XV ŁÓDZKIE SPOTKANIA BALETOWE

XV ŁÓDZKIE SPOTKANIA BALETOWE

Program XV ŁSB

List of teams participating in the festival

Dates:

May
30, 1999

Composer:

collage

The show title:

(Polski) MEDITERRANEA

Producers:

(Polski) Choreografia: Mauro Bigonzetti
(Polski) Scenografia: Roberto Tirelli

Dates:

May
29, 1999

Composer:

Richard Strauss, Bruno Moretti

The show title:

(Polski) DON GIOVANNI, EMOTIONS IN A MYTH

Producers:

(Polski) Choreografia: Mauro Bigonzetti
(Polski) Kostiumy: Silvia Califano

Dates:

May
27, 1999

Composer:

Richard Strauss, Erik Satie, John Cage

The show title:

(Polski) FOUR LAST SONGS, TROIS GNOSSIENNES, TWILIGHT, IN THE UPPER ROOM

Producers:

(Polski) Choreografia FOUR LAST SONGS: Rudi van Dantzig
(Polski) Scenografia FOUR LAST SONGS: Toer van Schayk
(Polski) Choreografia TROIS GNOSSIENNES i TWILIGHT: Hans van Manen
(Polski) Dekoracje TROIS GNOSSIENNES: Jean-Paul Vroom
(Polski) Kostiumy TROIS GNOSSIENNES: Joop Stokvis
(Polski) Scenografia TWILIGHT: Jean-Paul Vroom
(Polski) Choreografia IN THE UPPER ROOM: Twyla Tharp
(Polski) Dekoracje IN THE UPPER ROOM: Santo Aoquasto
(Polski) Kostiumy IN THE UPPER ROOM: Norma Kamali

Dates:

May
25, 1999

Composer:

Felix Mendellsohn-Bartholdy, Gerges Bizet, Rodion Szczedrin

The show title:

(Polski) SEN NOCY LETNIEJ, CARMEN

Producers:

(Polski) Choreografia: Krzysztof Pastor
(Polski) Dekoracje: Adamas Jackovskis

Dates:

May
24, 1999

Composer:

William Brunson, Lepo Sumera, collage, Michael Nyman, Luc Ferrari

The show title:

(Polski) GOING STEADY, PIĘCIU SZKOTÓW I JEDEN JELEŃ, + - SKOŃCZONOŚĆ

Producers:

(Polski) Choreografia i scenografia GOING STEADY: Jens Östberg
(Polski) Choreografia i scenografia PIĘCIU SZKOTÓW I JEDEN JELEŃ: Örjan Andersson
(Polski) Choreografia + - SKOŃCZONOŚĆ: Ewa Wycichowska
(Polski) Scenografia + - SKOŃCZONOŚĆ: Małgorzata Szczęśniak
(Polski) Kostiumy + - SKOŃCZONOŚĆ: Agnieszka Kaczyńska

Dates:

May
22, 1999

Composer:

Franz von Suppé, Michael Nyman

May
23, 1999

Composer:

Franz von Suppé, Michael Nyman

The show title:

(Polski) ZIEMIA OBIECANA

Producers:

(Polski) Choreografia: Gray Veredon
(Polski) Scenografia: Irena Biegańska
(Polski) Kierownictwo muzyczne: Tadeusz Kozłowski